• Dear exhibitor, welcome!

    Take part in the largest show in Sweden for sighthounds - May 2014

  • SPONSORED BY PURINA

    Keep your dog happy, healthy and strong with Purina®

  • Dear exhibitor, welcome!

    Take part in the largest show in Sweden for sighthounds - May 2014

  • SPONSORED BY PURINA

    Keep your dog happy, healthy and strong with Purina®

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
SALUKI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Saluki-548
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Khalils Calista Canace

Saluki-454
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 El-Ubaid's Tango

Saluki-527
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Badavie Heat Of The Night

Saluki-607
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Khalils Li-L Marrati

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC SWEDISH CHAMPION FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 BE CH Furat Ter Dolen
BD-2 RES-CAC Khalils Aynur
BD-3 C.I.B NO V-12 NORD JV-11 NORD UCH Qirmizi Meridian
BD-4 BE CH Elamir Amar
BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 SE UCH Badavie Miriel
BB-2 CAC SWEDISH CHAMPION Ahmadi Frost Bite
BB-3 DK UCH SE UCH SE V-13 Abu Al Khayar Fatimah
BB-4 RES-CAC Sinaxs Caliana

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Furat Ter Dolen
Badavie Miriel

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
El-Ubaid's Tango
Khalils Calista Canace

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Badavie Heat Of The Night
Khalils Li-L Marrati

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ EL-UBAID'S TANGO
EXC-2 CQ KAN-YA-MA-KAN LUQMAAN
EXC-3 CQ MESHKI ALMÁS HAR KALA RACHI
EXC-4 RED HAWK'S QADIR SALAR
EXC BADAVIE VOICE OF THE FUTURE
EXC DAHAQIN CHANTARAAN
EXC MATANAH'S BENJAMIN
EXC RED HAWK'S QASID SHAHIN
EXC YASHARS EFRAIM

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ KHALILS BASEEM BIKR
EXC-2 CQ HISILOME'S KORIANDER
EXC-3 CQ BEL ETUAL STRANDIVARIDLYABASARATKAR
EXC-4 CQ AL NAFISEH DARRAS
EXC DABKA'S O'BOY THE SON OF IZZIE
EXC LAHATPAR HADI EL BASHER
VG SALGREY'S DREAM KHAN

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ DAHAQIN ASIQ AJABAN
EXC-2 CQ SHAMALI IMRAM NADIR IBN RAADIN
EXC-3 AFIFA ATAYA
EXC-4 TA'ZIM FEROZ FARRUK
EXC HISILOME'S JASON
EXC SEE
VG ELSTO AKIL-KHARIZ

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC KHALILS AYNUR
EXC-2 CQ YASHARS DJERIDH AAKIL
EXC-3 CQ HABIB TER DOLEN
EXC-4 CQ SHADAAN IBN ALI VON DER IRMINSUL
EXC ABU AL KHAYAR FAROOQ
EXC BARAKISCH RAHIM BEHZAD
EXC DYANITOS OBERON
EXC DYYNIEN IDIZ IMBUS
EXC FANGTASIA WORF
EXC LUPULUS HADI EL BASHER
EXC MATANAH'S AMNON MELECH HADERECH
EXC RED HAWK'S TREVOR YEHUDI IBN KHAN
EXC RITZAS SIRAJ AL DIN
EXC RUDAN RAZEEL
EXC SEADIS EXCALIBUR
EXC SINAXS CHAMSIN
EXC STENARA BR CYRUS-JATALM
VG ABU BAQR'S HARIR LAKE
VG SHARRAQUE MUSTANG

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB FURAT TER DOLEN
EXC-2 CK BD-3 QIRMIZI MERIDIAN
EXC-3 CQ BD-4 ELAMIR AMAR
EXC-4 CQ BADAVIE KONQUESTADOR
EXC ASHAN AL ZAHRA
EXC ALI DARIAN JONOOB BAAD ALQOM
EXC AMDJAD AV MIN TERA
EXC DABKA'S ITALY
EXC DAHAQIN BAQIR
EXC EL HAMRAH GABBAR
EXC EL-UBAID'S OTHELLO
EXC FEROZ VON DER IRMINSUL
EXC GALERITA'S DOSET DARAM
EXC JADAORAMIS HADI EL BASHER
EXC JONSABIK DJAAL LHILAL
EXC MATANAH'S AVCHALOM KRAVI
EXC SADAQA LAYYIN ALATOUL
EXC SADAQA LAZEEZ AL ALWAN
EXC SHIRIN ROYA AMIIN
EXC YASHARS DALAMAN NAHID

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ BADAVIE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
EXC-2 CQ BAKLAVA'S USHID
EXC-3 CQ BAKLAVA'S UQIR
EXC-4 CQ AL WATHBA UMM LAJJ IBN SAHIB
EXC EL-ADINI LATOOF
EXC HISILOME'S DICAPRIO

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ KHALILS CALISTA CANACE
EXC-2 CQ BADAVIE WHO'S THAT GIRL
EXC-3 CQ YASHARS ELFRIDA
EXC-4 CQ AL WATHBA ESTHER FADHEELA
EXC BADAVIE VENI VIDI VICI
EXC DURRIYYA ARSIONÉ AL-QUADAR
EXC HAALAH'S VISION OF AMAZING GRACE
EXC MATANAH'S BERNICE
EXC TA'ZIM HIILAH HANNADIH

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BEL ETUAL SIMFONIA
EXC-2 CQ SHIRIN ROYA ISLAH
EXC-3 CQ AFIFA ARURU
EXC-4 CQ SALGREY'S DARINA
EXC ELSTO BANO-KHARIZ
EXC HISILOME'S KOKOS
EXC KHALILS BADIA BUHAYSAH
EXC KHALILS BAHIY BADRIYA
EXC KHALILS BASHIRAH
EXC LIRONPILI HADI EL BASHER
EXC SHIRIN ROYA IDALIKA

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ MAZRA'E GANGALL CHEYENNE WYOMING
EXC-2 CQ TA'ZIM GAIA GEMMILAH
EXC-3 CQ SADAQA LAZIZA BINT KIFAYA
EXC-4 CQ HISILOME'S JASNA
EXC CQ KHAZANAH HAR KALA RACHI

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC SWEDISH CHAMPION AHMADI FROST BITE
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 RES-CAC SINAXS CALIANA
EXC-3 CQ KHATUM HAR KALA RACHI
EXC-4 CQ TA'ZIM FAIRUHZ FELLAH
EXC DABKA'S NAOMI
EXC DASHURI TE AFERDITA
EXC FANGTASIA KIRA
EXC GULLMOLA ROCKET QUEEN
EXC GULLMOLA SWEET CHILD O'MINE
EXC KAMALIYAH DJAAL LHILAL
EXC KASEEDAH TER DOLEN
EXC KHALILS TABINA
EXC KHEPRI DJAAL LHILAL
EXC MA'A ZALEK MOTAVALLED ZARRIN
EXC MAJO'S BUFFY SAINTE MARIE
EXC NOOR INCA BAR ONESS
EXC ZARABIS PALLAVI

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS BADAVIE MIRIEL
EXC-2 CQ BB-3 ABU AL KHAYAR FATIMAH
EXC-3 CQ DAHAQIN AZUMA ASHANTII
EXC-4 CQ BADAVIE QIARA
EXC CLASSICUS KHALILS CHANGRALA
EXC DABKA'S HEAVEN
EXC DABKA'S ISHANA
EXC GALERITA'S PILOSELLA
EXC HUSNIYA HAR KALA RACHI
EXC KIRMAN EUDORA
EXC MATANAH'S AVIGAIL BAT SHIVÀ
EXC SHIRIN ROYA AYAZ

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ KHALILS LI-L-MARRATI
EXC-2 CQ KHALILS QALALA BINT LI-L
EXC-3 CQ AL WATHBA WERDA BAHIYAA

Progeny group
1 HP BAKLAVA'S UQIR
2 HP BARAKISCH QARIB AYAZ