• Dear exhibitor, welcome!

    Take part in the largest show in Sweden for sighthounds - May 2014

  • SPONSORED BY PURINA

    Keep your dog happy, healthy and strong with Purina®

  • Dear exhibitor, welcome!

    Take part in the largest show in Sweden for sighthounds - May 2014

  • SPONSORED BY PURINA

    Keep your dog happy, healthy and strong with Purina®

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
SALUKI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

 5311010 - Version 2CLUB WINNER 2014 KIRMAN EUDORA

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC BE CH ELAMIR AMAR
BD-2 R-CAC BE CH FURAT TER DOLEN
BD-3 C.I.B FI UCH JWW-06 NORD UCH BADAVIE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
BD-4 C.I.B NORD UCH WW-10 DAHAQIN ASIQ AJABAN
BOS SE UCH KIRMAN EUDORA
BB-2 SE UCH HUSNIYA HAR KALA RACHI
BB-3 SE UCH BARAKISCH QABIL ADVIE
BB-4 CAC SHIRIN ROYA ISLAH

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
ELAMIR AMAR
KIRMAN EUDORA

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
KAN-YA-MA-KAN LUQMAAN
TA'ZIM HIILAH HANNADIH

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
BADAVIE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
BARAKISCH QABIL ADVIE

CLASS RESULTS

Baby class bitches
1 HP GULLMOLA BLACK DIAMOND [BOB BABY]

Puppy class males
1 HP QIRMIZI PARSIFAL [BOB PUPPY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ KAN-YA-MA-KAN LUQMAAN
EXC-2 CQ YASHARS EFRAIM
EXC-3 CQ MESHKI ALMÁS HAR KALA RACHI
EXC-4 CQ DAHAQIN CHANTARAAN
EXC CQ BADAVIE V FOR VICTORY
EXC CQ BADAVIE VOICE OF THE FUTURE
EXC CQ MATANAH'S BENJAMIN
EXC CQ RED HAWK'S QADIR SALAR
VG TA'ZIM HATIM HIDAYAT

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BEL ETUAL STRANDIVARIDLYABASARATKAR
EXC-2 CQ AL NAFISEH DARRAS
EXC-3 CQ QIRMIZI OVATION
EXC-4 CQ DABKA'S O'BOY THE SON OF IZZIE
EXC CQ KHALILS BASEEM BIKR
EXC LAHATPAR HADI EL BASHER
EXC SALGREY'S DREAM KHAN

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 DAHAQIN ASIQ AJABAN
EXC-2 CQ SHAMALI IMRAM NADIR IBN RAADIN
EXC-3 CQ AFIFA ATAYA
EXC-4 CQ ELSTO AKIL-KHARIZ
EXC CQ HISILOME'S JASON
EXC TA'ZIM GHAZIIR GHAMEEL

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ SEADIS EXCALIBUR
EXC-2 CQ SEE
EXC-3 CQ HABIB TER DOLEN
EXC-4 CQ KHALILS AYNUR
EXC CQ ABU AL KHAYAR FAROOQ
EXC CQ BARAKISCH RAHIM BEHZAD
EXC CQ DYANITOS OBERON
EXC DYYNIEN IDIZ IMBUS
EXC LUPULUS HADI EL BASHER
EXC MATANAH'S AMNON MELECH HADERECH
EXC RED HAWK'S TREVOR YEHUDI IBN KHAN
EXC RITZAS SIRAJ AL DIN
EXC RUDAN RAZEEL
EXC SHADAAN IBN ALI VON DER IRMINSUL
EXC SHARRAQUE MUSTANG
EXC STENARA BR CYRUS-JATALM
EXC YASHARS DJERIDH AAKIL
VG ABU BAQR'S HARIR LAKE
VG BARAKISCH TA'SIR DARAB
VG BARAKISCH TIMSAR DARAJE

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC ELAMIR AMAR
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 RES_CAC FURAT TER DOLEN
EXC-3 CQ EL-UBAID'S OTHELLO
EXC-4 CQ AMDJAD AV MIN TERA
EXC ALI DARIAN JONOOB BAAD AL QOM
EXC BADAVIE KONQUESTADOR
EXC BADAVIE ORIENTAL CURRY
EXC BAKLAVA'S VELINO
EXC DABKA'S ITALY
EXC DAHAQIN BAQIR
EXC EL HAMRAH GABBAR
EXC FEROZ VON DER IRMINSUL
EXC JADAORAMIS HADI EL BASHER
EXC JONSABIK DJAAL LHILAL
EXC MATANAH'S AVCHALOM KRAVI
EXC QIRMIZI MERIDIAN
EXC SADAQA LAYYIN ALATOUL
EXC SADAQA LAZEEZ AL ALWAN
EXC YASHARS DALAMAN NAHID

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 BADAVIE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
EXC-2 CQ EL-ADINI LATOOF
EXC-3 CQ BAKLAVA'S UQIR
EXC-4 CQ BAKLAVA'S USHID
EXC CQ AL WATHBA UMM LAJJ IBN SAHIB
EXC CQ HISILOME'S DICAPRIO

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ TA'ZIM HIILAH HANNADIH
EXC-2 CQ YASHARS ELFRIDA
EXC-3 AL WATHBA ESTHER FADHEELA
EXC-4 KHALILS CALISTA CANACE
EXC BADAVIE VENI VIDI VICI
EXC DURRIYYA ARSIONÉ AL-QUADAR
EXC HAALAH'S VISION OF AMAZING GRACE
EXC TA'ZIM HAWRA HAZIQAH
VG BADAVIE WHO'S THAT GIRL
VG MATANAH'S BERNICE

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 CAC SHIRIN ROYA ISLAH
EXC-2 CQ SOHEIL NOUR BANOU
EXC-3 CQ SHIRIN ROYA IDALIKA
EXC-4 CQ BEL ETUAL SIMFONIA
EXC AFIFA ARURU
EXC HISILOME'S KOKOS
EXC KHALILS BADIA BUHAYSAH
EXC KHALILS BAHIY BADRIYA
EXC KHALILS BASHIRAH
VG ELSTO BANO-KHARIZ
VG SALGREY'S DARINA

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ SADAQA LAZIZA BINT KIFAYA
EXC-2 CQ TA'ZIM GAIA GEMMILAH
EXC-3 MAZRA'E GANGALL CHEYENNE WYOMING
EXC-4 KHAZANAH HAR KALA RACHI

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ RES-CAC TA'ZIM FAIRUHZ FELLAH
EXC-2 CQ GULLMOLA SWEET CHILD O'MINE
EXC-3 CQ DABKA'S NAOMI
EXC-4 AHMADI FROST BITE
EXC CANAPUS YAMINA
EXC CANAPUS YASMIN
EXC DABKA'S MISS PIMS
EXC KAMALIYAH DJAAL LHILAL
EXC MA'A ZALEK MOTAVALLED ZARRIN
EXC NOOR INCA BAR ONESS
EXC ZARABIS PALLAVI
VG DASHURI TE AFERDITA
VG GULLMOLA ROCKET QUEEN
VG KHALILS TABINA
VG KHEPRI DJAAL LHILAL
VG MAJO'S BUFFY SAINTE MARIE

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS KIRMAN EUDORA
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 HUSNIYA HAR KALA RACHI
EXC-3 CQ BADAVIE MIRIEL
EXC-4 CQ DAHAQIN AZUMA ASHANTII
EXC ABU AL KHAYAR FATIMAH
EXC BADAVIE QIARA
EXC CLASSICUS KHALILS CHANGRALA
EXC DABKA'S HEAVEN
EXC DABKA'S ISHANA
EXC DABKA'S MIINAH
EXC KASEEDAH TER DOLEN
EXC MATANAH'S AVIGAIL BAT SHIVA

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 BARAKISCH QABIL ADVIE
EXC-2 CQ KHALILS LI-L-MARRATI
EXC-3 AL WATHBA WERDA BAHIYAA
EXC-4 KHALILS QALALA BINT LI-L

Progeny group
1 HP DABKA'S FRANCINE
2 HP BAKLAVA'S USHID
3 HP BAKLAVA'S UQIR