• Dear exhibitor, welcome!

    Take part in the largest show in Sweden for sighthounds - May 2014

  • SPONSORED BY PURINA

    Keep your dog happy, healthy and strong with Purina®

  • Dear exhibitor, welcome!

    Take part in the largest show in Sweden for sighthounds - May 2014

  • SPONSORED BY PURINA

    Keep your dog happy, healthy and strong with Purina®

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
DEERHOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

ScottishDeerhound-157
CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014 ALVIK SILVER BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
ScottishDeerhound-173
CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
 LAWTONS CLEMENZA CHAMPAGNE

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS C.I.B LT CH SE V-11 SE V-12-13 SE&DK UCH US CH Lehigh Fortune At Champhurst
BD-2 NORD UCH Askhults Basil Mc Pherson
BD-3 CAC Alvik Silver Bacobian Mirabilis
BOB SE JV-12 SE UCH Necesse's Ars Amandi
BB-2 CAC NO V-13 Askhults Diana Mckinley
BB-3 RES-CAC DK UCH NO UCH Fritzens Celeste
BB-4 Anya Green Bacobian Mirabilis

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
NECESSE'S ARS AMANDI
LEHIGH FORTUNE AT CHAMPHURST

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
ALVIK SILVER BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
LAWTONS CLEMENZA CHAMPAGNE

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
ASKHULTS BASIL MC PHERSON

CLASS RESULTS

Baby class bitches
1 HP CRATHLINT CAOIMHIN CARA [BOB BABY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 CAC ALVIK SILVER BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
VG-2 JUSTSO EC'S JOURNEYMAN

Working class males
EXC-1 HYNDSIGHT REBUS

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS LEHIGH FORTUNE AT CHAMPHURST
EXC-2 CREAM ISLAND'S SIR GIBSON

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 ASKHULTS BASIL MC PHERSON

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ LAWTONS CLEMENZA CHAMPAGNE
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 ANYA GREEN BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
VG FRITZENS ELISE

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC ASKHULTS DIANA MCKINLEY
EXC-2 CQ HILLMORTON HONEY
DISQ BAYLIND MILDRED

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ DAPHNE CARRIE IRATER

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC FRITZENS CELESTE
EXC-2 CQ NECESSE'S AD HOC
EXC-3 GRAYRORY'S FABULOUS
EXC-4 CINDERELLA Z PODLIPNICE

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB NECESSE'S ARS AMANDI
EXC-2 CQ CHIC CHOIX ARWEN TO BLIXTEN
EXC-3 CQ CREAM ISLAND'S LADY COLINA
EXC-4 CQ DAISY CARRIER IRATER
EXC SHAGIED JUST GOOD FRIENDS
EXC GALERITA'S AMBER
EXC GALERITA'S YETTI IN FORREST
EXC LAWTONS BROOKE SHIELDS
EXC TROON THE HEART OF ETERNITY
EXC CREAM ISLAND'S LADY CEANA
EXC CONNIE RANDIS IRATER
EXC MANTICORNS INARIA