• Dear exhibitor, welcome!

    Take part in the largest show in Sweden for sighthounds - May 2014

  • SPONSORED BY PURINA

    Keep your dog happy, healthy and strong with Purina®

  • Dear exhibitor, welcome!

    Take part in the largest show in Sweden for sighthounds - May 2014

  • SPONSORED BY PURINA

    Keep your dog happy, healthy and strong with Purina®

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
BORZOI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Borzoi-131
CLUB WINNER 2014 BORSCANA LUCY FAIR

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC Lynx Strike Lucky
BD-2 RES-CAC Beowulf Izironk
BD-3 Borscana Eurocub
BD-4 C.I.B DK UCH FI UCH NO UCH SE UCH Dimitrow's Khoroshii
BOB DK UCH DK V-13 FI UCH NO UCH SE UCH SE V-12 Borscana Lucy Fair
BB-2 SE UCH Jelistaz Teenage Symphony
BB-3 CAC Ulfur Black Russian
BB-4 FI UCH INT UCH NO UCH SE UCH Indian Cherokee Modnyabistru

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
LYNX STRIKE LUCKY
BORSCANA LUCY FAIR

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
BORZOWSKI'S ANGELS DELIGHT
LYNX STRIKE LUCKY

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
JELISTAZ PAINTED PILGRIM
INDIAN CHEROKEE MODNYABISTRU

CLASS RESULTS

Puppy class males
1 HP POMZOI ZOUL SPIRIT [BOB PUPPY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC LYNX STRIKE [BOB JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC BEOWULF IZIRONK
EXC-3 AKIRA VON ALSHAMINA
EXC-4 VALTAHLIA'S CHEROKEE
VG ULFUR COSMOPOLITAN
VG VELIKIJ PRAVDA

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 BORSCANA EUROCUB
VG-2 JAROSLAV ESCAPOLOGIST
VG-3 MARELDEN'S ARTAMAR AMIR

Working class males
EXC-1 MANTSIKKA HARVESTER OF HEARTS
EXC-2 ATAMAN LEGENDA ROSSIJ
VG-3 TINNIWINNIES EREBOS GOLDEN LORD

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ TICHVIN'S CAEZAROV
EXC-2 JELISTAZ VIPER
VG-3 LYNX PRIVATE DANCER

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 DIMITROW'S KHOROSHII
EXC-2 CQ LYNX SERI SAVITSKIJ
EXC-3 CQ JELISTAZ THRILLER
EXC-4 CQ BAROWIAK'S CHAGALL
EXC DIMITROW'S KAZYR
VG VELIKIJ NICOLAIJ

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ JELISTAZ PAINTED PILGRIM [BOS VETERAN]

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ RES-CAC BORZOWSKI'S ANGELS DELIGHT [BOS JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ LYNX LOTS OF LUCK
EXC-3 CQ LYNX LUCKY LADY
EXC-4 STAZCEK'S TIMESOFGRACE
EXC VELIKIJ PETROVA
EXC VALTAHLIA'S COVERGIRL
VG STAZCEK'S ENDOFHARVEST
VG AFRODITA

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BAROWIAK'S DRONINA BALLERINA
EXC-2 CQ JAROSLAV ENIGMA
EXC-3 RESCH WIND AMARA
EXC-4 JAROSLAV ELLA ELLE L'A
EXC JAROSLAV ENCHANTRESS
VG ALISSA VON NATALJINKA
VG MARELDEN'S ÖNSKADE ÖBASIA
VG MARELDEN'S ÖNSKADE ÖNIDA
VG JAROSLAV EBONY

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 CAC ULFUR BLACK RUSSIAN
EXC-2 CQ BORSCANA WT DYNAMIC
EXC-3 JAROSLAV DEBONAIR DIVA
EXC-4 MANTSIKKA GO OR GO AHEAD
EXC KUSKAYA'S GEISHA

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ JELISTAZ UNBREAKABLE
VG-2 THE FLYING ZOI'S CHAIKA

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB BORSCANA LUCY FAIR
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 JELISTAZ TEENAGE SYMPHONY
EXC-3 CQ JELISTAZ UNLIMITED
EXC-4 CQ LYNX SERAJA MOROSOVA
EXC DIMITROW'S KACHANOWA
EXC VALTAHLIA'S DREAMED A DREAM
VG ARINA MRAJA

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 INDIAN CHEROKEE MODNYABISTRU [BOB VETERAN]
EXC-2 CQ DIMITROW'S HIMITROWNA
EXC-3 TZARINA AV FJASCHO